Glenwood School

Skip to main content

30/30 Gun Raffle 2023

 
 30 Guns in 30 Days! (30 chances to win!)
NOVEMBER 1-30
 
Thanks to these sponsors:
 
 

Affordable Fencing Solutions

AL CCH

Alabama Georgia Insurance

Bash Contracting

Bence Blinds

Best Copy Products

Blushing Brunette

Burger King

Carol Perdue State Farm

Central Storage Solutions

Columbus Builders

Columbus Financial Consultants

Columbus Fire and Safety

Complete Home Inspections

CrossFit Sacrifice

Culvers

Scott Dabbs

Deborah Robinson Realtor Home link Realty

Fire House Subs

Freeze Frame Yogurt

Heroes of Valhalla

Jet Works

JL&B Home Improvement

Johnstone Supply

Jostens

Kalanis Mixed Plate

Joel Collins PC

Landmark Properties

Logan Machine Works

Lucas Cinemas

MC Apparel

Meeks Electric

Moving Office Equiptment

O&R Builders

Personal Paws

Phenix Paving & Maintenance LLC

Popes Haunted

Ragan Insurance Agencies

Renasant Bank

Rescue Wash Pros

Robinson Grimes & Company

Rock It Stone

Scott Smith Service Company

Smith Metal Works

Solcioty Fitness

Southeasten Pond Management

Southeastern Cleaning

StoneCreek Technologies LLC

Tidwells Plumbing

Tires First

Tony Knight Agencey Nation Wide

Urology Center

Vectorply

Warr Grading

Yard Birds

 
 
 
 
  • Early Bird Winner: Dale Sides
  • Sponsor Winner: Johnny Griggs (Savage Arms Mark II 22lr)
  • November 1: Casey Pinder (S&W M&P .380 EZ Pistol)
  • November 2: Kyle Page (Savage Axis 30-06 bolt action)
  • November 3: Justin Whitten (Taurus Judge 15/.410 Pistol)
  • November 4: David Costner (Glock 45 9mm pistol)
  • November 5: John Rice (Tristar Raptor 12 G semi-auto)
  • November 6: David Kastner (How M1500 7mm-08 bolt action)
  • November 7: Ed Lee (Tisas 1911 AI Service .45 pistol)
  • November 8: Greg Lahr (Savage Axis 243 bolt action)
  • November 9: Brian Benton (CZ USA CZ12 12g pump action)
  • November 10: Shaun Culligan (S&W M&P shield 9mm pistol)
  • November 11: John Rice (Glock 22 .40 S&W pistol)
  • November 12: Greg Graham (Ruger American .308 bolt action)
  • November 13: Jeff Norris (Glock 17 9mm pistol)
  • November 14: Stephen Bush (S&W M&P 15 sport 22 lr)
  • November 15: Cheryl Smith (Savage Axis 30-06 bolt action)
  • November 16: Phil Stillwell (Taurus Judge 45/.410 pistol)
  • November 17: Ricky Wade (Legacy Citadel Boss Hog 12g semi-auto)
  • November 18: Don Griffin (S&W M&P Shield EZ 9mm pistol)
  • November 19: Allen White (Savage Axis 243 bolt action)
  • November 20: Shane Blankenship (Tristar Raptor 12g semiauto)
  • November 21: Rob Bankston (Glock 43x 9mm pistol)
  • November 22: Don Palmore (Horva M1500 7mm-08 bolt action)
  • November 23: Eric Ward (S&W M&P 15 sport 22lr)
  • November 24: Charlie Driggers (CZ USA CZ612 12g pump action)
  • November 25: Johnny Burell (S&W M&P .308 ez pistol)
  • November 26: Sharon Spivey (Ruger American .308 bolt action)
  • November 27: Scott Dabbs (Tisas 1911 A1 service .45 pistol)
  • November 28: Josh Williams (Legacy Citadel Boss Hog 12g pump action)
  • November 29: Paul Hutchinson (S&W M&P shield 9mm pistol)
  • November 30: Tracie Loftin (Beretta Silver Pigeon 20 gauge)