Glenwood School

Skip to main content
Congratulations to the May Family Fundraiser Winner: Katie Hollifield
Upper School » Classes

Classes

Class Name Teacher Assignments
1st Period Algebra 2 Lindsey Barker
34
2nd Period Honors Geometry Lindsey Barker
33
3rd Period Honors Geometry Lindsey Barker
33
4th Period Geometry Lindsey Barker
33
5th Period Geometry Lindsey Barker
33
6th Grade Earth Science (Period 5 & 7) Melanie Johnson
0
6th Grade Math Elizabeth Smith
0
6th Grade U.S. History (Period 3 & 4) Melanie Johnson
0
6th Period Algebra 2 Lindsey Barker
34
7th Grade Bible (Period 2) Melanie Johnson
0
7th Grade English Bethany Smith
38
7th Grade Life Science (Period 1) Melanie Johnson
0
7th Grade Life Science Elizabeth Smith
0
7th Grade Social Studies Bethany Smith
37
8th Grade Fine Art Enrichment Melissa Wilks
0
8th Grade Physical Science Elizabeth Smith
0
8th Grade Speech and Debate Terry Shepard
Period 1st 0
Period 7th 0
Algebra 1 Jim Davidson
Period 1 32
Period 3 31
Period 4 31
Algebra III (Period 3) Angie Henderson
0
ANATOMY Meredith Curtis
Period 3 16
Period 5 16
Band 6th Grade (Period 1) Clay Crowe
0
Band 7-8 (Period 6) Clay Crowe
0
Band 9-12 (Period 7) Clay Crowe
0
Bible Tommy Claridy
Period 2 3
Period 3 3
BIBLE 7 Mandy Hutchinson
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Biology (Period 6) Hannah Hendley
1
Chemistry John Gill
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Computer Applications Josh McConnell
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Creative Expressions Melissa Wilks
0
Current Issues Donna Tillman
36
Current Issues Chad Martin
1
DE PreCalculus (Period 5) Angie Henderson
0
DE Statistics (Period 4) Angie Henderson
0
DE Theatre Melissa Wilks
0
DUAL ENROLLMENT ECONOMICS (Period 1) Meredith Curtis
11
Dual Enrollment English 12 Suzette Davidson
4
Dual Enrollment History Krista Blackshear
26
Economics Chad Martin
1
English 10 (Period 2) Karen Vaillant
0
English 11 Suzette Davidson
5
English 12 Suzette Davidson
4
English 6 Amy Eichelberger
1
English 8 Amy Eichelberger
1
English 9 (Period 3) Karen Vaillant
0
Enrichment (7th Grade) Mandy Hutchinson
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Environmental Science (Period 4) Hannah Hendley
1
Exercise Science (Period 3) Hannah Hendley
2
Health Josh McConnell
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Honors Algebra II with Trigonometry Angie Henderson
Period 1 0
Period 6 0
HONORS ANATOMY Meredith Curtis
Period 2 15
Period 4 15
Period 6 15
Honors Biology Hannah Hendley
Period 1 1
Period 2 1
Honors Calculus (Period 4) Angie Henderson
0
Honors Chemistry John Gill
Period 1 0
Period 6 0
HONORS ECONOMICS (Period 1) Meredith Curtis
12
Honors English 10 Karen Vaillant
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Honors English 9 Karen Vaillant
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
Honors Government Krista Blackshear
28
Honors Physics John Gill
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Honors PreCalculus (Period 2) Angie Henderson
0
Honors U.S. History A Krista Blackshear
25
Honors U.S. History B Krista Blackshear
26
Math 6 Christen Wilbourn
0
Math 7 Christen Wilbourn
0
Music Enrichment Clay Crowe
0
Personal Finance I (Period 4) Josh McConnell
0
Pre-Algebra Christen Wilbourn
0
Science 7 (Period 7) Hannah Hendley
1
Sociology (Period 6th) Tommy Claridy
5
Statistics (Period 5) Jim Davidson
32
U.S. History 10 Donna Tillman
36
U.S. History A Krista Blackshear
25
U.S. History B Krista Blackshear
26
US History 10 Chad Martin
1
World History (Period 2nd) Jesse Boyd
69
World History (Period 3rd) Jesse Boyd
69
World History (Period 4th) Jesse Boyd
69
World History (Period 5th) Jesse Boyd
69
World History 9 Donna Tillman
36