Glenwood School

Skip to main content

30/30 Gun Raffle

30-30 RAFFLE
30 GUNS IN 30 DAYS (30 CHANCES TO WIN!!)
Sponsored By: Pawn Headquarters
280 Bypass, Phenix City, AL
NOVEMBER 1ST TO NOVEMBER 30TH
 
November 1- Henry Golden Boy .22 LR Lever Action
November 2- Browning a-Bolt III Hunter .308
November 3- Smith & Wesson M&P 15-22
November 4- Marlin 30/30 Lever Action
November 5- Smith & Wesson M&P 9mm
November 6- Browning A-Bolt Comp Stalker .270
November 7- Glock 9 mm Mod 17 Gen 4
November 8- Weatherby SA-08 12 ga
November 9- Smith & Wesson M&P Shield 9 mm
November 10- Tri Star 20 ga Over/Under
November 11- Browning A-Bolt III Comp. Stalker .270
November 12-Smith & Wesson M&P 15-22
November 13- Tri Star 20 ga Over/Under
November 14- Weatherby SA-08 12 ga
November 15- Henry Golden Boy .22 LR Lever Action
November 16- Weatherby SA-08 12 ga
November 17- Smith & Wesson M&P 9 mm
November 18- Browning a-Bolt III Hunter .308
November 19- Glock 9 mm Mod 17 Gen 4
November 20- Weatherby SA-08 12 ga
November 21- Smith & Wesson M&P 15-22
November 22- Tri Star 20 ga Over/Under
November 23- Browning A-bolt III Hunter .270
November 24- Henry Golden Boy .22 LR Lever Action
November 25- Weatherby SA-08 12 ga
November 26- Smith & Wesson M&P 9mm
November 27- Tri Star 20 ga Over/Under
November 28- Marlin 30/30 Lever Action
November 29- Smith & Wesson M&P Shield 9 mm
November 30- Beretta A 400 X-treme 12 ga
 
WINNERS!
 
October 1st, Early Bird Drawing- Parker Bow Package (Jack Tinkler)
November 1st- Henry Golden Boy .22 LR Lever Action (Shannon Wester)
November 2nd- Browning a-Bolt III Hunter .308 (Scott Dabbs)
November 3rd- Smith & Wesson M & P 15-22 (O C Buice)
November 4th- Marlin 30/30 Lever Action (Dee Williams)
November 5th- Smith & Wesson M & P 9mm (Steve Smith)
November 6th- Browning A-Bolt Comp Stalker .270 (Angie Rogers)
November 7th- Glock 9mm Mod 17 Gen 4 (Dee Williams)
November 8th- Weatherby SA-08 12ga (Eddie Ezell)
November 9th- Smith & Wesson M & P Shield 9mm (Dusty Helms)
November 10th-Tri-Star 20 ga Over/Under (Jason Sanders)
November 11th-  Browning A-Bolt III Comp. Stalker .270 (Tom House)
November 12th- Smith & Wesson M & P 15-22 (Gary Head)
November 13th- Tri Star 20 ga Over/Under (Whit Bass)
November 14th- Weatherby SA--08 12 ga (Josh Jeffcoat)
November 15th- Henry Golden Boy .22 LR Lever Action​ (David Bailey)
November 16th-Weatherby SA-08 20 ga (Ronald Spear)
November 17th- Smith & Wesson M & P 9mm (Jay Shepherd)
November 18th Browning A-Bolt III Hunter .308 (Mike Bracht)
November 19th Glock 9mm mod 17 Gem 4 (Bruce Wade)
November 20th  Weatherby SA-08 20 ga (AL Silvani)
November 21st Smith & Wesson M & P 15-22 (Ann Ragan)
November 22nd Tri-Star 20 ga Over/Under (Michael Cox)
November 23rd Browning A Bolt III Hunter .270 (Steve Smith)
November 24th Henry Golden Boy .22 LR Lever Action (Bill Harden)
November 25th  Weatherby SA-08 20 ga (Matt Dennis)
November 26th Smith & Wesson M & P 9mm (Mike Osman)
November 27th Tri Star 20 ga Over/Under (Darren Horne)
November 28th- Marlin 30/30 Lever Action  (Troy Pope)
November 29th- Smith & Wesson M & P Shield 9mm (David McDaniel)
November 30th Winner-Beretta A 400 X-treme 12 ga (Charlie Mitchell)
2016-2017 GUN SPONSORS
 
(November 1st Sponsor Winner- Columbus Fire & Safety)
 
  • Mike Lake Urology: Mike Lake Urology (706)-323-0990
  • Balfour: See Mr. Frankie Mitchum
  • Logan Machine Works: Visit us on FACEBOOK
  • El Vaquero: El Vaquero Mexican Restaurant (1015 280 By Pass & 1839 Stadium Drive)
  • Southern Environmental Landscaping Contractors: Visit us on FACEBOOK
  • Darton Enterprises